Course Schedules
Spring 2024 Course Schedule
Open Updated Printer-friendly Spring Schedule.
Time |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
8:40 |
|
|
|
|
EESC BC3040 |
10:10 |
EESC BC3050 |
EESC UN3109 |
EESC BC3050 |
EESC UN3109 |
|
10:10 |
|
SDEV UN2300 |
|
SDEV UN2300 |
|
10:10 |
SDEV UN3450 |
|
SDEV UN3450 |
|
|
11:25 |
|
|
SDEV UN3450 |
|
|
10:10 |
|
EESC UN2100 |
|
EESC UN2100 |
|
10:10 |
|
URBS UN2200 |
|
URBS UN2200 |
|
10:10 |
|
EESC GU4920 |
|
EESC GU4920 |
|
10:10 |
|
SDEV UN3390 |
|
SDEV UN3390 |
|
11:25 |
|
|
|
SDEV UN3390 |
|
11:10 |
|
EESC UN2100 |
|
EESC UN2100 |
|
11:40 |
EESC UN2300 |
EESC UN3201, Solid Earth Dynamics**** |
EESC UN2300 |
EESC UN3201, Solid Earth Dynamics**** |
|
11:40 |
SDEV UN2000 |
EESC GU4885 |
SDEV UN2000 |
EESC GU4885 |
|
12:00 2:00 |
SDEV GU4101 |
|
SDEV GU4101 |
|
|
1:10 3:00 |
|
EESC BC3027 |
|
EESC BC3027 |
|
1:10 3:40 |
|
EESC BC3026 |
|
EESC BC3021 |
|
1:10 |
EAEE E2002 |
SDEV UN3355 |
EAEE E2002 |
SDEV UN3355 |
|
1:10 2:25 |
|
SDEV UN3310 |
|
SDEV UN3310 |
|
2:40 3:55 |
|
EESC UN2200 |
|
EESC UN2200 |
|
4:10 5:25 |
PUBH UN3100 |
|
PUBH UN3100 |
|
|
4:10 6:00 |
SDEV GU4050 |
|
|
EESC BC3801 |
|
4:10 7:00 |
|
EESC UN2200x |
|
EESC UN2100 |
|
4:10 7:00 |
|
|
EESC UN2310 |
EESC UN2310 |
|
5:30 7:00 |
|
|
|
|
EESC UN1010* |
7:10 |
|
|
|
EAEE E4009*** |
|
7:30 |
|
EESC UN3010, Field Geology (Barbados) |
EESC BC2022 |
|
|
8:40 |
|
|
EAEE E4009*** |
EAEE E4009*** |
|
Additional information to be announced: |
Fall 2023 Course Schedule
Open Printer-Friendly Fall 2023 Course Schedule.
Time |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
8:40 |
|
EEEB GU4160*** |
|
EEEB GU4160*** |
|
8:40 |
|
EESC GU4113* |
|
EESC GU4113* |
|
8:40 |
|
EESC GU4925 |
|
EESC GU4925 |
|
8:40 |
|
EESC GU4888 |
|
EESC GU4888 |
|
9:00 |
|
|
|
|
EESC GU4050* |
9:00 |
|
|
|
|
EEEB GU4910 |
10:10 |
|
EESC BC1001 |
|
EESC BC1001 |
|
10:10 |
URBS UN3451 |
URBS UN2200 |
URBS UN3451 |
URBS UN2200 |
|
10:10 |
POLS BC3605 |
SDEV UN2050** |
POLS BC3605 |
SDEV UN2050** |
|
10:10 |
|
EESC GU4835 |
|
EESC GU4835 |
|
10:10 |
|
|
SDEV UN4250** |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
EESC BC1011 |
|
EESC BC1011 |
10:10 |
SDEV UN3390** |
EESC UN2100 Earths Env. Systems: Climate |
SDEV UN3390** |
EESC UN2100 Earths Env. Systems: Climate |
|
11:25 |
|
|
SDEV UN3390** |
|
|
10:10 |
ANTH UN3151 |
|
ANTH UN3151 |
EESC BC3016 Measurements |
|
10:10 |
|
EEEB GU4111 |
|
EEEB GU4111 |
|
10:10 |
|
EESC BC3016 Measurements |
|
EESC BC3016 Measurements |
|
11:40 |
|
EESC UN3101 |
|
EESC UN3101 |
|
11:40 |
|
EESC GU4480 |
|
EESC GU4480 |
|
11:40 |
|
EESC GU4550 |
|
EESC GU4550 |
|
12:10 |
EESC BC3300 |
EESC GU4113 |
EESC BC3300 |
EnvironmntalScience |
|
1:10 |
|
EESC UN2200* |
|
EESC UN2200* |
|
1:10 |
SDEV UN2320** |
EESC GU4600 Earth Resources and Sustainability P. Kelemen |
SDEV UN2320** |
EESC GU4600 Earth Resources and Sustainability P. Kelemen |
|
1:10 |
EESC BC1011 (Sec 1) |
EESC BC1011 |
EESC BC1011 |
EESC BC1011 |
EESC BC1011 |
2:10 |
EESC BC3017 |
EESC BC3017 |
EESC BC3017 |
EESC BC3017 |
|
2:10 |
ANTH BC3932 Global Migration /Human Rights |
|
EEEB GU4910 |
|
|
2:10 |
ANTH UN3861 |
|
|
|
|
2:10 |
ANTH UN3888 |
|
|
|
|
2:40 |
EAEE E2100 |
EESC UN2330 |
EAEE E2100 |
EESC UN2330 |
|
2:40 |
|
EESC UN3031 |
|
EESC UN3031 |
|
2:40 |
|
EESC UN3400 |
|
EESC UN3400 |
|
2:40 |
|
EESC UN3223 |
|
EESC UN3223 |
|
4:10 |
|
ARCH BC3120 |
|
ARCH BC3120 |
|
4:00 |
|
|
EESC BC1599 |
|
|
4:10 |
|
|
|
EESC BC3800 |
|
4:00 |
|
EESC UN3223 |
|
|
|
4:10 |
|
EESC GU4008 |
|
|
|
4:20 |
|
SDEV UN3366** |
|
|
|
4:10 |
|
EESC UN2100* |
|
EESC UN2200* |
|
5:40 |
|
|
|
EESC GU4050* |
|
6:10 |
SDEV UN3360** |
|
SDEV UN3360** |
|
|
6:10 |
ARCH UN3312 |
EEEB UN3015 |
ARCH UN3312 |
EEEB UN3015 |
|
6:10 |
EEEB UN3005 |
|
|
|
|